Casey (suppi_the_great) wrote in icons_by_casey,
Casey
suppi_the_great
icons_by_casey

  • Mood:

X-Files Icon Archive

Last Updated: August 25, 2008 (Over three years later!)




01. 02. 03. 04.
05. 06. 07. 08.
09. 10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15. 16.
17. 18. 19. 20.
21. 22. 23. 24.
25. 26. 27. 28.
29. 30. 31. 32.
33. 34. 35. 36.
37. 38. 39. 40.
41. 42. 43. 44.
45. 46. 47. 48.
49. 50. 51. 52.
53. 54. 55. 56.
57. 58. 59. 60.
61. 62. 63. 64.
65. 66. 67. 68.
69. 70. 71. 72.
73. 74. 75. 76.
77. 78. 79. 80.
81. 82. 83. 84.
85. 86. 87. 88.
89. 90. 91. 92.
93. 94. 95. 96.
97. 98. 99. 100.
101. 102. 103. 104.
105. 106. 107. 108.
109. 110. 111. 112.
113. 114. 115. 116.
117. 118. 119. 120.
121. 122. 123. 124.
125. 126. 127. 128.
129. 130. 131. 132.
133. 134. 135. 136.
137. 138. 139. 140.
141. 142. 143. 144.
145. 146. 147. 148.
149. 150. 151. 152.
153. 154. 155. 156.
157. 158. 159. 160.
161. 162. 163. 164.
165. 166. 167. 168.
169. 170. 171. 172.
173. 174. 175. 176.
177. 178. 179. 180.
181. 182. 183. 184.
185. 186. 187. 188.
189. 190. 191. 192.
193. 194. 195. 196.
197. 198. 199. 200.
201. 202. 203. 204.
205. 206. 207. 208.
209. 210. 211.

And, this is way too big to be an icon, but I have to put my little tribute to Pendrell somewhere!



There you have it, folks! Most of these are from three years ago, some are newer. I dunno. I just figured it'd be nice to have them all in one place! Comment and credit if you're planning on swiping any, and thanks for looking!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 47 comments
So much pretty to choose from. GREAT batch of icons. I'm stealing 150. Will credit.
I took 150 and 171. Lovely work.
Thanks! Seeing that you'd looked at these after three years of them sitting here inspired me to re-post them. :)

wendelah1

8 years ago

suppi_the_great

8 years ago

wendelah1

8 years ago

Taking 159! Yay you!
Wow, nice batch of icons... snagged quite a few -- will credit :).
Glad you liked them!
haha, love 49! Will credit.
I'd look like that if I'd just come out of a jiffy pop building full of bees, too...
Oh, beautiful! I'm replacing my current Je Souhaite beer icon with your #93, will credit. Thanks. :)
You're welcome! That's one of my favs. :D
Snagged 8 of them, but especially love 14. Paper Hearts, yes? Best. Episode. Ever.

Also love 98, and 198. Because I just saw a small video snippet of the water gun fight today, and it was adorable. Also 197, because he totally does rule.
Paper Hearts is definitely one of the best episodes out there.

And yes, indeed he does.
I LOVE!!! Stealing a few.... like the one with the Whale Song, lol. yay Dory! will credit. :)
Haha, I have no idea what inspired me to make that icon so many years ago... Glad you enjoyed it!
Pendrell, *meep*

Brilliant icons, I might steal a few, will credit of course.
Pendrell = love.
I am running away with Krycek and Agent Pendrell to have my way with them and will credit!
Hahaha, have fun! ;)
YES!!! 26,27,63,111,154,186,187,188,194,196 and 203 are made of sooooo much win.
Thanks so much!
Very nice collection. You have a talent for making these. Love 123.
Thank you! I wish I could re-discover that talent... it seems I'm a bit rusty these days. :(
Very nice. I'm putting this into my memories. Will credit when used.
Thanks!

PS, your icon is adorable. :D
Awesome job, great icons!! Snagging a lot of Mulder & Scully ones :) Will credit when I use them.
Thanks for sharing.
You're welcome :)
Wow, you go. My favs are 2, 18, 55 and 181. There are SO many though. :)
There are indeed a ton. I don't know how people can do those 100 icon challenges... I think I'm all maxed out at 211.

Thank you :)
Wow, so many to choose from! I saved a bunch. :)
I'm happy you enjoyed them :D
I'm going to add to the many "wow"s and say WOW! :) These were all great and hard to choose from. I did snag a few and will most definitely credit when used!

Loved the captions and loved how you made a couple of Diana pics that were requested and then had to fight hard to not put ....what was it? "anything snarky" on them. Made me chuckle. :)

I'm glad you took the time to bring these out of hybernation, they all rock.
I can't say that I ever really appreciated Diana's character... I always thought it was pretty useless to try and "challenge" the Mulder-Scully dynamic with a bitchy, betraying old flame (with the operative word being "old"... Mulder was way too young and hot for her!), even if she did come through in the end. Buh.

And, thanks so much! I noticed you added me as a friend, so I'm going to add you back!

ravynnightstorm

8 years ago

WOW! So much brilliance! I just wish I could read the text on a few of them. I will definitely be using some and will definitely credit. Thanks for reposting, or I would've missed out!
WHOA!

211 icons! Those SO rock!
I could be here all night saying how funny so many of these are. And 131, WHOA! Her lipstick just SO sticks out! LOL Diana, 'danger, danger'! 'My fandom hugs a lot'! awww SO true!

These all are SO AWESOME.

suppi_the_great

8 years ago

Nice! Snagging 83 and 98. Great work :)
Thanks a lot! :D
Really pretties there ;) I snatched some :) Will credit if use :)

#89 is my fav I think ;)
Thank you! I really like that one, too.
Snagging. ^_^
Lovely icons! I'm so glad I found them!